Pages

  • Home
  • Outfits
  • About
  • Contact

Friday, June 24, 2016 Summer Clothing Haul!!




Hi there! Because I am a Youtuber now, I thought I'd share some of the things I bought for summertime and general.
I got off school officially yesterday and I couldn't be happier. This means a lot of summer videos on my channel! It would mean a lot if you'd subscribe, like and comment. If you are commenting say you came from my blog :) When I'll get to 1000 subscribers I'll do a giveaway, so share my channel with whoever you want (the number is big because I'll do this internationally so I just wanna make sure I have people who will apply).

Subscribe here !
Also enter to Romwe, I made a wishlist from their store previous post so don't forget to check them out!

xoxo, Mai ♥
Facebook | Bloglovin | Instagram | Tumblr | Pinterest | Twitter | snapchat- stormia-mai

Friday, June 17, 2016 Romwe Wishlist ♥

Hello! Today I thought about making a wishlist from ROMWE! I actually have been following Romwe's store for quite a while now, and I must admit they have evolved so much!! Their clothes are maybe the coolest I've seen in a while now, it just makes me wanna spend all my money in there and I'm not even joking. You can see for yourselves. For example the awesome shirts they own- they have a tumblr-ish vibe in it, which I'm so in to right now:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

And then We can move on to the more random stuff (the shirts needed a section of they're own lol)
Dress | Shorts | Backpack | Jeans | Baseball cap
Baseball caps are a big thing now, which make me wanna have one for myself. Also the jeans I picked here are super cool, I still can't get over them- with these cool drawings and stuff.
Anyway, don't forget to click on the links to their store- even if you'll just look you'll still enjoy all of Romwe's products! (Even though you should totally buy stuff cause they're not expensive at all).
Hope you'll have a nice and relaxing weekend, mine is about to be filled with History (I have a final on Thursday- wish me luck :/ )

xoxo, Mai ♥
Facebook | Bloglovin | Instagram | Tumblr | Pinterest | Twitter | snapchat- stormia-mai

Thursday, June 2, 2016 I had a birthday!

Wearing: Sweater; Mom's closet/ Pants/ Boots; Oasap c/o/ Purse.
Hi there! I had a birthday few days ago, and trust me I wanted to go out and take some decent photos with balloons and a flower crown that describes me being 17. OMG how am I already 17?! Time flew by and I still didn't realize that. I promise you that tomorrow I'll go out and buy balloons and take cute birthday pics! Whoop whoop!
Right now I'm trying to put some effort on my YouTube channel- It's in Hebrew, but if I see a lot of subs from around the world I'll consider changing the language into English. So subscribe to my channel here !
Anyway for the outfit it's one of my favorites. Unfortunately the weather right now doesn't allow me to wear it- it so damn hot in Israel (I took these photos during December- oops). The location was gorgeous too and it gave the outfit such a good vibe! It was spring when I took these photos so I guess I can talk about spring trends, am I right or am I right? One of my favorite spring trends was a pop of color, in these pictures I chose red- which is my favorite color thanks to it's intensity. If you wanna go for a look like this for yourself you should wear B&W outfit and along with that a small purse in any color you'd prefer. Also for the spring I wore these pants quite a lot because they are super duper comfortable and breezy! It was amazing for the spring time because it's a combo of yoga pants and sweatpants- I recommend to all of you to have these type of pants for the spring time and in general, that's why I believe you should go to Betabrand pants section which you can enter through this link: Betabrand pants- the pants are high quality and if you'd ever need to contact them they answer so quickly and nicely! Also they created for you this graphic which has some spring essentials.
 Another spring essential you'll see next post that I absolutely adore. Bye now!

xoxo, Mai ♥
Facebook | Bloglovin | Instagram | Tumblr | Pinterest | Twitter | snapchat- stormia-mai